Allinone


Privacy Notice

Personal data supplied to Consorzio Vera Pelle will be treated in accordance with the Italian Law No. 196/2003. Consorzio Vera Pelle collects customer’s personal data only when a customer decides to fill in the application form. In any other case the website can be accessed by anyone safely and anonymously.
No information concerning payment by credit card is required and collected. Payments by credit card are handled directly in a secure and protected area managed by Paypal.
Consorzio Vera Pelle collects personal data supplied by customers, as above specified, through electronic data transmission. Personal information will be treated through both non-computerized and computerized means.
Collecting and handling of customer’s personal data are necessary in case of customer’s purchase order. If customer does not consent to the treatment of his data, the order cannot be processed.
Customer’s personal data will not be used for promotional, commercial or marketing purposes unless customer gives his express consent in advance.
Customer personal data will not be divulgated or communicated to third parties, unless:

• Customer gave consent to share them with third parties
• Consorzio Vera Pelle needs to transfer this information to companies working on its behalf (bank for payment’s handling and fast courier for shipping purposes)
• Consorzio Vera Pelle holds an user responsible for violation of the terms of use of this website and decides to forward his personal data to the competent authority.

At any time users are free to exercise their right to consult, update, correct or delete data or oppose to their data handling by logging in into their personal account, as prescribed by Art. 7 of the Italian Law No. 196/2003.

Consorzio Vera Pelle has taken all security measures available in order to safeguard the privacy of its customers and prevent them from fraud. Sensible data are protected by passwords chosen and entered by users themselves.
Information and conditions of use reported in this document could be subject to future updates in case Consorzio Vera Pelle decides to add, adjust or remove any of its services or products.

View video